top of page

MEMBERS

Winter

Abigail's Oven

Adele Pincock

Audrey & Paul Chernoch

Bar C Ranch and Farm

Blaine Nay

 Dr. Bonnie Feola, Chef 

(Nibbles and Sprouts)

Brickhouse Growers

Campbellot Bakery

Charles Evan

Chef Adam Cold

Chef Ted 

Chris Pyper

Representative Christine Watkins

Cindy Bulloch

Clifford Family Farm

Eleanor Smith

Firehouse Ranch

Georgina Griffith-Yates

(Wasatch Community Gardens)

Haley Lunt

Heather Griffiths

Heather Peeters

Heritage Family Gardens

Isabelle Smith

James Loomis

Jane Wylie

Jill Johnson

(Sunshine Nutrition)

Joshua Ellis

Karl Ebeling

Laney Onarheim

Lloyd Nelson

(Biodynamic Source)

Loretta Clayson

Maple Bloom Flower Farm

Marco Ledesma

Matt & Marilyn Wood

Maureen Hersh

Max Nelson

Michael Melendez

Nina Rhoades

Noah Kuhns

Paul Cozzens

(Iron County Commisioner)

Pete Kennedy

Rex Shipp

Robert Oldham

Sarah Ashworth

Sarah Lowe

Sego Lily Flower Farm 

Shirley Steinmacher

Stacey Taggart

Stephanie Zammarelli

Steven Cox

Summit Community Gardens

Tanner Lenart

(Alcohol Attorney, Christensen & Jensen PC)

Ted & Sue Recupero

The Pizza Wagon

Thomas Eliason

TK Kern

Together We Bloom

(Ogden Flower Farm)

Tony Richards

(Soil Health Program Manager UDAF)

Wildflower Bokays Flower Farm

Wynne Peters
 

Spring

Amanda Theobold

Angela Patino

Angela & Craig Powell

Angela Patino

Ben Balk

(Web Regen Ag)

Benjamin Barlow

(Barlow Farms)

Breanne Mashek

Boulder Mountain Guest Ranch

B.U.G Farms CSA

Casperville Creations

Dolores Scheuerman

Downtown Farmers' Market St George

Elizabeth Paxson

Gwen Crist

Jackson Pastures

(Ben's Hens)

James Gilson

Jasmine Hailstone

Jennifer Corrington

Jon Garner

(Living Earth Natural Farms)

Kevin Roberts

Liana Bishop

Little House Farm

Liz Hartshorn

(Web Regen Ag)

Madsnacks Produce

Mariana Last

Marigold Gardens

Melanie Hansen

Ogden Eden Farms

Pam Langford

Paula Milby

Permascape

Rachel Woodbury

Richards Farm 

(The Dam Stand)

Ronald Murphy

Shanon Brooks

Spendlove Bread

Sweet Pea Farm and Orchard

The Green Urban Lunchbox

Utah Meat Collective

Summer

Al the Punk Rock Farmer

Anne-Marie Dunaway

American Frontier Co

Angelic Organics

Bob Quinn

(Big Sandy, Montana)

BGG LLC

Carlyn and Brandon Thompson

Cherith Brook Farm

Debra Ley

Dee Atkin

Emily Satterthwaite

Eric Atkin

Erin OBrien

Etta Place Cider

Evan Vickers

Michael Brook

(Michael Brook Insurance)

Page Westover

R Scott Phillips

Roberto Bronner

Shane Tooke

(Water Canyon Resort)

Snuck Farm

Stephanie Taylor

The Pizza Cart

Todd & Julie Kiser

(Consecrated Foods Inc)

Tyler Melling

(Cedar City Council)

Fall

Carter Wilkey 

(Fathom Realty)

Chandler Rosenburg

(Utah Food Coalition)

Chef Ryan Nelson

Dancing Moose Farm

Dan Dailey

Hurricane Utah Farmers Market

Kari Larson

Mayor Mollie & Sam Halterman 

Modern Farm and Artisan Coop

Redmond Agriculture

Red Mountain Integrative Medicine & Pain Center

Staheli Family Farm

Zion Mountain Ranch

3 Springs Land & Livestock

4 Season

Andrew Scott and Shelby Heitman

Carling Farms, LLC

Carol Bolsover

Chef Shon Foster

Chris Argyle

(Argyle Acres Utah)

Dale Batty

Deena Ortiz

Frog Bench Farms, LLC

Jim Hall

Jo Lewandowski

Joseph Toscano

Lara Jones

(KRCL RadioACTive)

Laurie Seron

Local Chow

Marc Roberts

Matthew Reschke

McVay Family

Miriam Eriksson

(The Biohacking Family)

Nell Ward

Old Home Place

Quail Hallow Farm

Steven Siglin

Sunny Side Up Pastures

The Kinlands

Utah Natural Meat

bottom of page